June 9, 2012

GypsyFolk Giveaway Winner!

A big congrats to Brooke Leigh! You are the winner of this amazing retro floral suitcase! Yay!!! (Not gonna lie... we're a bit jealous!) Please contact GypsyFolk at their Etsy shop to claim your wonderful prize! 

We want to say a big thank you to all of you lovely readers for your overwhelming interest in this giveaway! Wow, we were so blown away by your amazing response! We also want to thank GypsyFolk for their incredibly generous giveaway donation!

If you liked this giveaway then we have some exciting news for you: 
GypsyFolk will be doing another giveaway at the end of the month! Yay!

Also, GypsyFolk has been kind enough to offer our readers a 20% discount on anything in her shop! Simply enter the code "ohsolovely" at checkout and the discount will be applied!

So if you didn't win this time around, keep your eyes peeled later on in the month!

Thanks again friends,
Erin & Stef


  1. I cant lie either I am extremely jealous but congratulations on winning the give away its gorgeous! :) x

  2. Congratulations, Brooke Leigh!

    I am totally jealous!



  3. haha thanks guys :D
    Its been such a gloomy week but
    I am the happiest girl in the World today :) :) :)
    Thanks Oh So Lovely Vintage for hosting this giveaway!
    You just turned my day... err.. week.. nope, MONTH around

    Brooke Leigh